Our experts

Work by our experts

Our team consists of experts with passion for their specialty. Their strengths are customised craftsmanship and contributing to creative solutions and possibilities. To guarantee and maintain this high level of professionalism, AKOR is VCA certified (two stars), an accredited Fundeon training organisation, a recognised member of Bouwend Nederland and Stichting Woningborg, and we work with FSC lumber.

Non-residential construction / Retail

Carpentry Non-residential contruction/Retail

Henk Zandvoort Carpenter
Henri van Wees Carpenter
Gerrit-Jan Tijhuis Carpenter
Jan Egberts Carpenter
Jan Peter Oost Carpenter
Stephan Goes Carpenter
Edwin Kersloot Carpenter
Hans Tijhuis Carpenter
Mark Voortman Carpenter
Dick Haase Carpenter
Ben Tijhof Carpenter
John Lubbers Carpenter
Peter Dekker Carpenter
Erik Keizer (sr.) Carpenter
Nico Haase Carpenter
Bert-Jan Roelofs Carpenter
Maarten Kerkhoff Carpenter
John ten Hove Carpenter
Ryan van Losser Carpenter
Rene de Wilde Carpenter
Adrian Fokker Carpenter

Apprentices Non-residential contruction/Retail

Joost Rozemuller Apprentice
Jordi Ravenshorst Apprentice
Tom Hosmar Apprentice
Frank Floor Apprentice
Ruben Reekers Apprentice

Implementation Non-residential contruction/Retail

Henk Hamoen Foreman
Rick Bouwhuis Foreman
Henry Scheppink Foreman
Huig van Duijvenvoorde Foreman
Marien Nijsink Foreman
Jan Slagman (sr.) Foreman
Hans van Dijk Foreman
Jan ten Hove Foreman
Gertjan Pijffers Foreman
Jan Beverdam Foreman
Leo Valkonet Foreman
Ruud Dollenkamp Foreman

Assisting Implementation Non-residential contruction/Retail

Harmen Vosgezang Assisting foreman
Erik Keizer (jr.) Assisting foreman
Gerben Koppelman Assisting foreman
Albert van Dalfsen Assisting foreman
Laurens Jannink Assisting foreman

Surveying Non-residential contruction/Retail

Fred Huigen Surveyor
Andries de Wilde Surveyor

Work preparation Non-residential contruction/Retail

Jan-Arne Lankamp Work planner
Ronny Bakker Work planner
Osman Yaz Work planner
Stefan Altena Work planner
Rudy Notkamp Work planner
Linda Koster Work planner
Jarno Voortman Work planner
Nick Kuipers Work planner
Cars Wiegmann Work planner
Jannick Koedijk Work planner
Chiel Silderhuis Work planner
Frank Kamsteeg Work planner
Rene Otten Work planner
Martin Guis Work planner
Ramon Prins Work planner
Daan Oude Vrielink Work planner

Project management Non-residential contruction/Retail

Gert Jan Brunnenkreef Project leader
Wilbert Hilverda Project leader
Richard Voortman Project leader
Niek Nijsink Project leader
Bert-Jan van de Maat Project leader
Jan Nijkamp Project leader
Herman Krabbenbos Project leader
Jan Schulenburg Project leader
Peter Bottelier Project leader
Arnold Haase Project leader
Jan-Mark Timmerman Project leader

BIM Coordination Non-residential contruction/Retail

Lisa-Daimy Werter BIM Coordinator

Service & Maintenance

Carpentry service

Erwin ten Hove Carpenter service
Gert Grooten Carpenter service
Christian Baan Carpenter service
Jan Dannenberg Carpenter service
Matthijs Mensink Carpenter service
Dinant Nijland Carpenter service
Martijn Claus Carpenter service

Work planning Service & Maintenance

Frank Derksen Work planner Service & Maintenance
Edwin Raats Work planner Service & Maintenance

Project management Service & Maintenance

Marten Baan Project management Service & Maintenance

Minor Construction

All-round carpentry

Jan Willem Pluimers Carpenter all-round
Johan ter Harmsel Carpenter all-round
Jan Herm Klein Legtenberg Carpenter all-round
Jan Slagman (jr.) Carpenter all-round
Arjan Harbers Carpenter all-round
Mark van Putten Carpenter all-round
Johan Staman Carpenter all-round
Hans van Losser Carpenter all-round
Dinand Aaltink Carpenter all-round
Jan Bouwhuis Carpenter all-round
Johnny ter Harmsel Carpenter all-round
Paul Elsman Carpenter all-round

Work preparation minor construction

Geert Jan Strokap Work planner minor construction
Rolf Wolterink Work planner minor construction
Julian Pijffers Work planner minor construction
Gerald Voortman Work planner minor construction
Wim Harbers Work planner minor construction

Project management minor construction

Harry Wolterink Project management minor construction
Arjan Ligtenberg Project management minor construction
Gerard Baan Project management minor construction
Jonny Fokke Project management minor construction

Workshop

Materials department

Jan Tijhof Materials department
Erwin Tempert Materials department

Assembly team

Maick Nijland Assembly team

Head workshop

Gerrit-Jan ten Hove Head workshop

Front office

Account management

Bert Voortman Account manager
John van Spanje Account manager

Calculation

Arjan Strokap Calculator
Gert-Jan Voortman Calculator
Martin Floor Calculator

Procurement Front office

Richard Achterkamp Procurement officer Front office

Personnel scheduling

Mandrik Groot Baltink Planner personnel

Plan development

Andre Smeijers Plan developer

Back office

Administration

Joost Postma Administrator
Anke Leeftink Administrator
Ida Kienhuis Administrator
Marion ten Bolscher Administrator
Jolande Voortman Administrator
Dianne Vlogtman Administrator
Nathalie Visser Administrator

Procurement Back office

Petra Gerritsen Procurement officer

Marketing & Communication

Ingrid Keestra Marketing advisor

Human Resource

Lobke Nekkers Human Resource employee

Reception desk

Arja Slagman Reception desk employee
Anita Freriks Reception desk employee

Board of directors

Company management

Richard Fransen Company manager

Deputy Commercial Director

Martin van Gent Deputy Commercial Director

Technical director

Berend Baan Technical director

General director

Edwin Postma General director
The AKOR team makes it happen!